UGC NET   GATE   ICSE   ISC   CSIR   CBSE 10th 12th   IAS   IES   IFS   More / Search...
 Home > awp_black_69 >
 eLitmus Sample Model Question Paper with answers

   8 pages, 0 questions, 0 questions with responses, 0 total responses

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « Home Free Online Test All Papers TET-PGT-TGT IIT Entrance Recruitment 2012 Admission 2013- ©Terms 2013 14 Import ant Li nks Spons ored Li nks Latest Current Affairs 2012 Check Now What is T ET Exam in India (T eachers Eligibility T est) IBPS Latest R ecruitment 2012-13 All Exam Entrance Video T ricks and T ips eLitmus Sample Model Question Paper with answers free pdf download Litmus paper Red, blue and neutral paper in books and reels manufactured in UK www.johnsontestpapers.com El i t mus e Sampl e Model Ques t i on Paper wi t h ans wers free pdf downl oad 1. W hat s houl d come i n t he pl ace of (?) i n t he gi ven s eri es ? ACE, FGH, ?, PON (A) KKK (B) JKI (C) HJH (D) IKL Ans . (A) 2. Typi s t : Typewri t er : : W ri t er: ? (A) Scri pt (B) Pen (C) Paper (D) Book Ans . (B) 3. Pai nt : Art i s t : : W ood: ? (A) Furni t ure (B) Fores t (C) Fi re (D) Carpent er Ans . (D) 4. acme : mace :: al ga: ? (A) gl aa (B) gaal (C) l aga (D) gal a Ans . (D) 5. EIGHTY : GIEY TH : : OUTPUT:? (A) UTOPTU (B) UOTUPT (C) TUOUTP (D) TUOTUP Ans . (D) jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 1/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « 6. ‘Medi ci ne’ i s rel at ed t o ‘Pat i ent ’ i n t he s ame way as ‘Educat i on’ i s rel at ed t o— (A) Teacher (B) School (C) St udent (D) Tui t i on Ans . (C) 7. Fi l l i n t he mi s s i ng l et t er i n t he fol l owi ng s eri es — S, V, Y , B, ? (A) C (B) D (C) E (D)G Ans . (C) 8. W hat s houl d come i n t he pl ace of ques t i on mark i n t he fol l owi ng s eri es ? 3, 8, 6, 14, ?, 20 (A) 11 (B) 10 (C) 8 (D) 9 Ans . (D) 9. Sel ect t he correct opt i on i n pl ace of t he ques t i on mark. AOP, CQR, EST, GUV, ? (A) IY Z (B) HW X (C) IW X (D) JW X Ans . (C) 10. W hat s houl d come i n t he pl ace of ques t i on mark i n t he fol l owi ng s eri es ? 1, 4, 9, 25, 36, ? (A) 48 (C) 52 (B) 49 (D) 56 Ans . (B) Di rect i ons —(Q. 11 t o 14): Sel ect t he one whi ch i s di fferent from t he ot her t hree. 11. (A) Bokaro (B) Jams hedpur (C) Bhi l ai (D) Agra Ans . (D) 12. (A) January (B) February (C) Jul y (D) December Ans . (B) 13. (A) Bi bl e (B) Panchs heel (C) Geet a (D) Quran Ans . (B) 14. (A) St ar (B) Sun (C) Sky (D) Moon Ans . (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 15 t o 17): bas ed on al phabet s . 15. If t he s equence of t he al phabet s i s revers ed whi ch of t he fol l owi ng woul d be t he 14t h l et t er from your l eft ? (A) N (B) L (C) O (D) None of t hes e Ans . (D) 16. W hi ch l et t er i s t he 8t h l et t er t o t he ri ght of t he l et t er, whi ch i s 12t h from t he l eft ? (A) V (B) T (C) W (D) Y Ans . (B) 17. W hi ch l et t er i s t he 8t h l et t er t o t he ri ght of t he l et t er whi ch i s 10t h t o t he l eft of t he l as t but one l et t er from t he ri ght ? (A) V (B) X (C) W (D) I Ans . (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 18 t o 23) Three of t he fol l owi ng four are al i ke i n a cert ai n way and s o form a group. W hi ch i s t he one t hat does not bel ong t o t hat group? 18. (A) Green jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 2/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (B) Red (C) Col our (D) Orange Ans . (C) 19. (A) Rabbi t (B) Crocodi l e (C) Eart hworm (D) Snai l Ans . (A) 20. (A) Pol o (B) Ches s (C) Ludo (D) Carrom Ans . (A) 21. (A) Sun (B) Uni vers e (C) Moon (D) St ar Ans . (B) 22. (A) Chees e (B) Mi l k (C) Curd (D) Ghee Ans . (B) 23. (A) Carrot (B) Radi s h (C) Pot at o (D) Bri nj al Ans . (D) 24. In a cert ai n code ‘CONTRIBUTOR’ i s wri t t en as ‘RTNOCIROTUB’. How i s ‘prohi bi t i on’ wri t t en i n t hat code? (A) NOITIBIHORP (B) IHORPBITION (C) ITIONBIHOTP (D) IHORPBNOITI Ans . (D) 25. If ‘CAT’ and ‘BOAT’ are wri t t en as XZG and ‘Y LZG’ res pect i vel y i n a code l anguage how i s ‘EGG’ t o be wri t t en i n t he s ame l anguage? (A) VSS (B) URR (C) VTT (D) UTF Ans . (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 1–15) Read t he fol l owi ng pas s age careful l y and ans wer t he ques t i ons gi ven bel ow i t . Cert ai n words have been pri nt ed i n bol d t o hel p you l ocat e t hem whi l e ans weri ng s ome of t he ques t i ons . W e s houl d recogni s e t he i ndebt ednes s of t he count ry t o i t s farm fami l i es who t oi l t o s afeguard nat i onal food s ecuri t y. Loan wai ver i s t he pri ce we have t o pay for t he negl ect of rural Indi a over t he pas t s everal decades . There has been a gradual decl i ne i n i nves t ment i n key s ect ors rel at ed t o agri cul t ure s uch as i nfras t ruct ure, market i ng, pos t harves t t echnol ogy et c. The four crore farmers whos e debt i s t o be rel i eved wi l l be el i gi bl e for i ns t i t ut i onal credi t for t hei r cul t i vat i on expens es duri ng Khari f 2008. The chal l enge i s t o prevent t hem from get t i ng i nt o t he debt t rap agai n. For t hi s purpos e t he Cent ral and vari ous St at e government s s houl d s et up an Indebt ed Farmers ’ Support Cons ort i um, compri s i ng s ci ent i s t s , panchayat raj offi ci al s and ot hers rel evant t o as s i s t i ng farmers t o i mprove t he profi t abi l i t y and product i vi t y of t hei r farms i n an envi ronment al l y s us t ai nabl e manner. The s mal l er t he farm, t he great er i s t he need for market abl e s urpl us t o reduce i ndebt ednes s . The Indebt ed Farmers ’ Support Cons ort i um s houl d ai m t o get al l t he four crore farmers al l t he benefi t s of t he government s chemes s uch as t he Ras ht ri ya Kri s hi Vi kas Y oj ana, Irri gat i on Benefi t Programme and ot hers . If t hi s i s done, every farm fami l y rel eas ed from t he debt t rap s houl d be abl e t o produce at l eas t an addi t i onal hal f t onne per hect are of foodgrai ns . Thi s s houl d hel p i ncreas e food product i on by about 20 mi l l i on t onnes by 2008-10. At a t i me when gl obal and nat i onal food s t ocks are dwi ndl i ng and pri ces are ri s i ng, t hi s wi l l be a t i mel y gai n for our nat i onal food s ecuri t y. W e need t o ens ure t hat t he out come of t he debt wai ver i s enhanced farmers ’ i ncome and product i on. The prevai l i ng gap bet ween pot ent i al and act ual yi el ds i n t he crops of rai nfed areas s uch as pul s es and oi l s eeds i s over 200 per cent even wi t h t he neces s ary t echnol ogi es on t he s hel f. W e are now i mport i ng wi t hout dut y l arge quant i t i es of pul s es and oi l s eeds . If hel ped, farmers can produce t hes e at a l ower cos t . Opport uni t i es for as s ured and remunerat i ve market i ng are es s ent i al i f l oan wai ver i s not t o become a recurri ng event l eadi ng t o t he des t ruct i on of t he credi t s ys t em. Thi s i s why t he Mi ni mum Support Pri ce i s neces s ary for al l , not j us t for a few crops whi ch i s t he cas e at pres ent . Thi s i s t he s i ngl e mos t effect i ve s t ep t o make l oan wai vers hi s t ory. There i s anot her urgent s t ep whi ch needs t o be t aken. The l oan wai ver does not cover t hos e who borrow from moneyl enders . It wi l l not be pos s i bl e for t he government t o s crut i ni s e t he veraci t y of s uch pri vat e deal s but s t eps can be t aken s uch as gi vi ng t hem Smart Cards whi ch wi l l ent i t l e t hem t o es s ent i al i nput s l i ke s eeds and fert i l i z ers . The gram s abha can be ent rus t ed wi t h t he t as k of i dent i fyi ng t hes e farmers s o t hat t here i s t rans parency i n t he proces s and el i mi nat i on of t he chances for fal s i fi cat i on and corrupt i on. Fear of occas i onal mi s us e s houl d not come i n t he way of enabl i ng mi l l i ons of poor farmers who have borrowed from i nformal s ources i f we are t o achi eve t he goal of four per cent growt h i n agri cul t ure. 1. W hat i s t he l i kel y i mpact of ens uri ng farmers ’ benefi t from government s chemes ? 1. They can us e t he credi t from t hes e s chemes t o repay moneyl enders . 2. The government can cont rol t he pri ce ri s e. 3. Increas ed agri cul t ural product i on. (A) Bot h 1 and 2 (B) Al l 1, 2 and 3 (C) Onl y 3 (D) Bot h 2 and 3 jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 3/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (E) None of t hes e 2. W hy does t he aut hor feel t hat rural Indi a has been overl ooked i n t he pas t ? 1. Ins t i t ut i onal credi t was onl y made avai l abl e for Khari f crops . 2. Drop i n i nves t ment i n cent ral areas rel at ed t o agri cul t ure. 3. Records of t hos e el i gi bl e for l oan wai vers have not been mai nt ai ned over t i me. (A) Onl y 2 (B) Bot h 1 and 2 (C) Onl y 3 (D) Al l 1, 2 and 3 (E) None of t hes e 3. How can s mal l farmers avoi d debt ? (A) They need t o acqui re addi t i onal l and hol di ngs (B) They need t o t ake advant age of bot h government s chemes as wel l as credi t from moneyl enders (C) They have t o ens ure a s uffi ci ent amount of t hei r farm produce i s s ol d (D) The Government s houl d provi de peri odi c l oan wai vers (E) None of t hes e 4. W hat i s t he obj ect i ve of t he Indebt ed Farmers ’ Support Cons ort i um ? (A) It i s a s upport group for t he fami l i es of i ndebt ed farmers (B) It has t o devi s e new government s chemes for farmers (C) It has t o t rack farmers el i gi bl e for government s chemes (D) It has t o eval uat e government s chemes and weed out t he i neffi ci ent ones (E) None of t hes e 5. W hat does t he aut hor mean by t he phras e “i ndebt ednes s of t he count ry t o i t s farm fami l i es ” ? (A) If farmers are i n debt i t i mpact s t he ent i re count ry (B) Ci t i z ens s houl d be grat eful t o farmers and t hei r fami l i es for t he hards hi ps borne by t hem t o cul t i vat e crops (C) Indi a’s food product i on has fal l en caus i ng i t t o be i n debt s i nce i t has t o i mport food (D) The number of farmers ’ des cendant s t aki ng up agri cul t ure has fal l en. (E) None of t hes e 6. W hat i s t he aut hor’s opi ni on of recurri ng l oan wai vers ? (A) They are benefi ci al t o farmers (B) They are det ri ment al t o t he s ys t em of l endi ng. (C) They wi l l reduce t he need for a Mi ni mum Support Pri ce for agri cul t ural product s (D) Farmers wi l l no l onger be i n debt t o moneyl enders (E) None of t hes e 7. W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng i s TRUE i n t he cont ext of t he pas s age ? (A) The Mi ni mum Support Pri ce for agri cul t ural product s i s yet t o be i mpl ement ed (B) Loan wai ver i s a permanent s ol ut i on t o i ndebt ednes s of farmers (C) Current agri cul t ural growt h i s bel ow four per cent (D) Indi a’s food product i on has i ncreas ed i n 2008 (E) Moneyl enders benefi t from l oan wai vers 8. W hy does t he l oan wai ver not cover credi t t aken from moneyl enders ? 1. It i s di ffi cul t t o veri fy t hes e cont ract s bet ween farmers and moneyl enders . 2. It wi l l i ncreas e t he defi ci t i n t he budget . 3. There i s a ri s k t hat t he funds may be mi s appropri at ed. (A) Bot h 1 and 3 (B) Al l 1, 2 and 3 (C) Onl y 2 (D) Bot h 1 and 2 (E) None of t hes e 9. W hy i s t here a vas t gap i n act ual and pot ent i al yi el ds of crops i n rai nfed areas ? (A) The government prefers t o i mport t hes e crops at a l ower rat e (B) No t echnol ogi cal advances have been made t o i mprove t he growt h of crops i n t hes e areas (C) There i s no Mi ni mum Support Pri ce avai l abl e for t hes e crops (D) Farmers are forced t o s el l t hes e crops at a l ow rat e (E) None of t hes e 10. How does t he government i nt end t o ens ure t rans parency i n t he Smart card i s s uance proces s ? (A) Screeni ng pri vat e pl ayers i nvol ved i n t he s cheme (B) Grant i ng acces s t o t hos e farmers who regi s t er wi t h t hei r l ocal moneyl enders (C) Provi di ng cards whi ch cannot be forged (D) Regul arl y rot at i ng members of t he gram s abha s o t here i s no corrupt i on (E) None of t hes e Di rect i ons —(Q. 11–13) Choos e t he word whi ch i s mos t s i mi l ar i n meani ng t o t he word pri nt ed i n bol d as us ed i n t he pas s age. 11. as s ured (A) i ns ured (B) defi ni t e (C) doubt ed (D) confi dent (E) rel i ance 12. rel i eved (A) exempt ed (B) backed (C) s upport ed (D) cal med (E) s ubs t i t ut ed 13. gap (A) hol e jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 4/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (B) break (C) paus e (D) di fference (E) i nt errupt i on Di rect i ons —(Q. 14–15) Choos e t he word whi ch i s mos t oppos i t e i n meani ng t o t he word pri nt ed i n bol d as us ed i n t he pas s age. 14. t i mel y (A) young (B) l at el y (C) overdue (D) aged (E) s l owl y 15. el i mi nat i on (A) aut hori t y (B) forgi venes s (C) at t ack (D) provi s i on (E) prot ect i on Di rect i ons —(Q. 16–20) W hi ch of t he phras es (A), (B), (C) and (D) gi ven bel ow s houl d repl ace t he phras e gi ven i n bol d i n t he fol l owi ng s ent ence t o make t he s ent ence grammat i cal l y meani ngful and correct . If t he s ent ence i s correct as i t i s and no correct on i s requi red, mark (E) as t he ans wer. 16. In order t o cont rol ri s i ng pri ces t he government has res t ri ct ed t he export of cert ai n commodi t i es . (A) For cont rol of rai s ed (B) In cont rol of rai s ed (C) To cont rol t he ri s e (D) By cont rol l i ng ri s i ng (E) No correct i on requi red 17. Over t wo crores wi l l be requi red t o renovat e t he bui l di ng bei ng damaged duri ng t he cycl one. (A) t hat was damage (B) whi ch was damaged (C) has been damaged (D) been damaged (E) No correct i on requi red 18. Smal l i nves t ors oft en s uffer becaus e of del ays i n get t i ng i t s gri evance redres s ed. (A) t hei r gri evances redres s ed (B) t he gri evances redres s (C) t o redres s gri evance (D) t hi s gri evances redres s ed (E) No correct i on requi red 19. W i t h t he fai l ure of t he i nves t ment bank, t he publ i c’s confi dence i n t he banki ng s ect or has been how badl y s haken. (A) s o badl y s haken (B) t hat much s haky (C) badl y s haken (D) t oo badl y s haky (E) No correct i on requi red 20. A cons ul t ant i s been appoi nt ed t o advi s e us on t he vi abi l i t y of t he proj ect . (A) appoi nt ed (B) has been appoi nt i ng (C) wi l l be appoi nt ed (D) t o be appoi nt ed (E) No correct i on requi red Di rect i ons —(Q. 21–25) Rearrange t he fol l owi ng s i x s ent ences (1), (2), (3), (4), (5) and (6) i n t he proper s equence t o form a meani ngful paragraph; t hen ans wer t he ques t i ons gi ven bel ow t hem. (1) Expans i on of ret ai l banki ng es peci al l y has a l ot of s cope, s i nce ret ai l as s et s are j us t 22 per cent of t he t ot al banki ng as s et s . (2) W here t hey do not fi nd i t vi abl e t o open branches t hey may open s at el l i t e offi ces i n t hes e areas . (3) There i s t remendous s cope for t he expans i on of banki ng i n Indi a. (4) Banks can al s o di vers i fy beyond ci t i es t o s emi -urban and rural areas . (5) In t hes e ways a t rans i t i on from cl as s banki ng t o mas s banki ng can t ake pl ace. (6) They can al s o col l aborat e wi t h l ocal s t akehol ders i n order t o ext end mi crocredi t s ervi ces t o t hos e l i vi ng t here. 21. W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng s houl d be t he THIRD s ent ence aft er rearrangement ? (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 (E) 6 22. W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng s houl d be t he FIRST s ent ence aft er rearrangement ? (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 4 (E) 5 23. (A) (B) (C) W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng s houl d be t he FIFTH s ent ence aft er rearrangement ? 2 3 4 jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 5/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (D) 5 (E) 6 24. W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng s houl d be t he SIXTH (LAST) s ent ence aft er rearrangement ? (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 4 (E) 5 25. W hi ch of t he fol l owi ng s houl d be t he SECOND s ent ence aft er rearrangement ? (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 4 (E) 5 Di rect i ons —(Q. 1–5) Each s ent ence has one or t wo bl anks . Choos e t he word or s et of words t hat bes t compl et es t he s ent ence meani ngful l y. 1. He went t o t he l i brary ……… t o fi nd t hat i t was cl os ed. (A) s el dom (B) never (C) onl y (D) s ol el y Ans : (C) 2. The t i es t hat bi nd us t oget her i n common act i vi t y are s o ………t hat t hey can di s appear at any moment . (A) t ent at i ve (B) t enuous (C) cons i s t ent (D) res t ri ct i ve Ans : (B) 3. Her react i on t o hi s propos al was ………. She rej ect ed i t ………. (A) i nevi t abl e–vehement l y (B) s ubt l e–vi ol ent l y (C) cl ever–abrupt l y (D) s ympat het i c–angri l y Ans : (A) 4. Hi s ……… di rect i ons mi s l ed us we di d not know whi ch of t he t wo roads t o t ake. (A) compl i cat ed (B) ambi guous (C) narrow (D) fant as t i c Ans : (B) 5. It woul d be di ffi cul t for one s o ……… t o bel i eve t hat al l men are equal i rres pect i ve of cas t e, race and rel i gi on. (A) emot i onal (B) democrat i c (C) i nt ol erant (D) l i beral Ans : (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 6–10) In each of t he fol l owi ng s ent ences four words or phras es have been bol d. Onl y one bol d part i n each s ent ence i s not accept ed i n s t andard Engl i s h. Ident i fy t hat part and mark i t s l et t er (A), (B), (C) or (D) i n your as ans wer. 6. Gaz e for a t hi ng (A) t hat are not (B) avai l abl e eas i l y (C) i n t he count ry i s a uni vers al phenomenon. (D) Ans : (B) 7. It i s fool i s h t o be expect i ng (A) one pers on t o be l i ke anot her (B) pers on, for (C) each i ndi vi dual i s born (D) wi t h hi s charact eri s t i cs t rai t s . Ans : (A) 8. The t endency t o bel i eve (A) t hat (B) man i s i nherent l y di s hones t i s s omet hi ng (C) t hat wi l l be decri ed. (D) Ans : (D) 9. I have not come acros s very (A) few (B) peopl e who (C) t hi nk of t hi ng beyond (D) t hei r dai l y work. Ans : (B) 10. He managed t o board (A) t he runni ng t rai n (B) but al l hi s l uggages (C) was (D) l eft on t he s t at i on. Ans : (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 11–15) Sel ect t he pai r of words whi ch are rel at ed i n t he s ame way as t he capi t al i s ed words are rel at ed t o each ot her. 11. SCALES : JUSTICE : : (A) W ei ght s : Meas ures (B) Laws : Court s (C) Torch : Li bert y (D) Launch : Peace Ans : (C) 12. (A) (B) (C) HOBBLE : W ALK : : Gal l op : Run St ammer : Speak St umbl e : Fal l jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 6/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (D) Sni ff : Smel l Ans : (B) 13. FRAY ED : FABRIC : : (A) W at ered : Lawn (B) Renovat ed : Bui l di ng (C) Thawed : Ice (D) W orn : Nerves Ans : (D) 14. Y OLK : EGG : : (A) Ri nd : Mel on (B) Nucl eus : Cel l (C) St al k : Corn (D) W eb : Spi der Ans : (B) 15. BAMBOO : SHOOT : : (A) Bean : Sprout (B) Pepper : Corn (C) Oak : Tree (D) Hol l y : Spri g Ans : (A) Di rect i ons —(Q. 16–20) For each of t he fol l owi ng capi t al i z ed words , four words or phras es are gi ven of whi ch onl y one i s s ynonymous wi t h t he gi ven word. Sel ect t he s ynonym. 16. DEFER (A) Res pect (B) Di s l i ke (C) Pos t pone (D) Di s res pect Ans : (C) 17. DUBIOUS (A) Cl ear (B) Undoubt edl y (C) Hes i t ant (D) Doubt ful Ans : (D) 18. COARSE (A) Impol i t e (B) Rough (C) Pol i s hed (D) Improper Ans : (B) 19. PROXIMITY (A) Nearnes s (B) Al oofnes s (C) Compl et el y (D) Nearl y Ans : (A) 20. ABSTAIN (A) St ay (B) Tempt (C) Refrai n (D) Pardon Ans : (C) Di rect i ons —(Q. 21–25) Fi l l i n bl anks by s el ect i ng appropri at e al t ernat i ve. 21. I met hi m onl y a week ………. (A) back (B) pas t (C) ago (D) previ ous Ans : (C) 22. Lovey as ked me ………. (A) why are you angry ? (B) why I am angry ? (C) why I was angry ? (D) why was I angry ? Ans : (C) 23. Even aft er repeat ed warni ngs , he ……… t o offi ce on t i me. (A) never come (B) never comes (C) i s never comi ng (D) have never come Ans : (B) 24. He t ol d hi s wi fe t hat ……… from Germany. (A) he wi l l l i ke t o vi s i t France (B) he was l i ki ng t o vi s i t France jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 7/8

Formatting page ...
 

10/30/12 eLitm us Sam ple Model Ques tion Paper with ans wers free pdf download « (C) he woul d l i ke t o vi s i t France (D) he i s l i ki ng t o vi s i t France Ans : (C) 25. Some peopl e can ……… even wi t h murder. (A) get on (B) get out (C) get off (D) get away Ans : (D) Similar Pages… eLitmus Exam 2013 All Detais Elitmus Aptitude Question Paper Elitmus R easoning Question Paper Elitmuse Sample Question Paper with answers eLitmus Question Paper Study Materials Cl i ck Here for Al l New Updat es | Las t Updat ed Pages | New Arri val Other Related Pages PNB Cl erk Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper 2009 wi t h ans wers Punj ab Nat i onal Bank APSCSC Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper for Grade I-II-III Sampl e Model Paper Ans wers B.Sc. Nurs i ng Ent rance Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper Ans wer Sampl e Model Paper DU CATE Engl i s h Apt i t ude Ques t i on Papers Ans wes 2012 Sampl e Model Paper LIC ADO Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper 2010 wi t h ans wers free pdf As s i s t ant Admi ni s t rat i ve Offi cers HAL Management Trai nee Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper Free Downl oad UP B Ed Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper Ans wers 2011 Sampl e Model Paper Haryana B.Ed. Ent rance Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper free pdf Sampl e Model Paper EIL MT Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper Ans wer Sampl e Model Paper B.El .Ed Ent rance Engl i s h Ques t i on Paper Ans wers Sampl e Model Paper Jul 27, 2012 by Bu jji Hi is t his MBA mo del ex am? It s t o o go o d act ualy.. Pleas e clarify my do ubt .. Clic k Here t o Submit Y our Comment Ads by Google PDF Free Download PDF Applic ation Ex am Papers For Sample Papers Cbs e jbigdeal.c om /2011/06/elitm us e-s am ple-m odel-ques tion-paper-with-ans wers -free-pdf-download.htm l 8/8

 

  Print intermediate debugging step

Show debugging info

 

© 2010 - 2014 ResPaper. A service by SyvumContact Us

 

awp_black_69 - Discuss

Type your message below to chat with other users on this page.

 
If you have just created your account, go the page of your interest (e.g., GATE, ICSE, UGC NET, etc.) and post your message there.